?

Log in

One Dream

Sing Your Golden Song Of Silence

Name:
Mitsuki
Website:
External Services:
  • mitsuki_chi@livejournal.com




About Me

Nickname: Imari or Mitsuki

Online: http://www.facebook.com/mitsukichi
Journals: mitsuki_chi
Birthday: December 30th 1983
Western Sign: Capricorn
Eastern Sign: Boar

The Japanese name Mitsuki may be written with the characters for "beautiful; beauty" (mi) and "moon; month" (tsuki). Other possibilities include "ray; light" (mitsu) and "strong" or "brandish; wave; swing" for 'ki'.

I'm just your average girl. I love anime and manga. :)

I currently am betrothed to a wonderful man who goes by the online name of theshadowsage, or Sage for short. No children at the moment; although Sage does have one son; C4.

I'm extremely shy which makes my life difficult on a daily basis.

That's about it. Just give me a chance. ^_^ I'm extremely open to everything and enjoy learning new ways and ideas. Thankies for reading! *bow*




















Image hosting by Photobucket
Created by spongy_graphics





I adopted a Jigglypuff plushie from Suta-raito.com! Asuka/Manjyome is love




By xxsecretive














created by: findingjes, pikaboo25, & mizzprice @ ravishiing







STAMPED
Hinata @ Ninjafy
Setsuna-san @ Negima_Rating
Ishida @ Bleach_Rating
Shou and Misawa @ GX_Rating




made by lotrangel17 made by lotrangel17 made by lotrangel17





















Take the free personality test! Enneagram











Credit

credits for everything are linked to the user page of the person who created them


Fruitstyle designs // original code // facebook

Statistics